Fixtures & Results. 2013 / 2014

Under 10s

DateVenueOpponentResult
21 SeptemberSlade GardensStockwell Community2-1
28 SeptemberClapham CommonClapham Rangers3-4
5 OctoberHomePorto of London Dragons4-5
12 OctoberLadywell ParkDynamo Southwark1-3
19 OctoberTooting BecPioneer5-1
2 NovemberHomeGreenhouse London3-1
9 NovemberHomeStockwell Community
(Challenge Cup)
4-1
16 NovemberHomeBedhead Reale3-7
23 NovemberBattersea ParkBedhead Sky1-6
30 NovemberClapham CommonClapham Rangers
(Challenge Cup)
2-3
7 DecemberHomeStockwell Community3-4
14 DecemberHomeClapham Rangers3-4
8 MarchFalcon ParkBedhead Reale2-7
15 MarchBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse London1-2
22 MarchHomeAFC Wandsworth
(Double Banker)
3-0
22 MarchHomeAFC Wandsworth5-0
29 MarchHomePioneer5-1
12 AprilHome (Reversed)Porto of London Dragons3-2
26 AprilHomeDynamo Southwark6-0
3 MayHomeBedhead Sky4-1

Under 12s

DateVenueOpponentResult
21 SeptemberHomeProvidence House2-1
28 SeptemberHomeBrunswick0-4
12 OctoberHomeGreenhouse London3-6
2 NovemberHomeSporting Duet WolvesH-W
9 NovemberHomeLeyton
(Challenge Cup)
H-W
23 NovemberHomeLambeth All Stars4-2
30 NovemberHomePeckham Town
(Challenge Cup)
1-0
7 DecemberHomeOne Hackney
(London Cup)
H-W
7 DecemberSpencer ParkFFK Eagles1-1
14 DecemberHomeBroomwood Bruins3-3
22 FebruaryTrinity FieldsProvidence House
(London Cup)
2-7
8 MarchHomeFFK Eagles3-1
15 MarchWandsworth CommonBroomwood Bruins3-2
22 MarchHomeBedhead Blues
(Double Banker)
1-0
22 MarchHomeBedhead Blues0-5
29 MarchFalcon ParkBedhead Azzurri
(Challenge Cup)
0-4
5 AprilWandsworth CommonLambeth All Stars0-0
12 AprilHomeSporting Duet Wolves2-1
15 AprilHomeLambeth Tigers
(Double Banker)
0-3
15 AprilHomeLambeth Tigers0-4
19 AprilHomeStockwell (Double Banker)1-1
19 AprilHomeStockwell1-0
26 AprilDulwich Sports GroundPeckham Town2-3
3 MayBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse London2-0
10 MayBoston ManorBrunswickH-W
10 MayHomePeckham Town1-5
17 MayHomeProvidence House2-1

Under 14s

DateVenueOpponentResult
21 SeptemberWandsworth CommonBroomwood Barbarians1-2
28 SeptemberPynners Close, DulwichEvolution2-3
5 OctoberRaynes ParkLambeth All Stars0-4
12 OctoberHomeBedhead2-4
19 OctoberKimber Road, WandsworthWestside1-1
2 NovemberHomeLambeth Tigers0-3
16 NovemberHomeBroomwood Barbarians2-6
30 NovemberHomeBroomwood Colts
(Challenge Cup)
3-3, 4-5 AET
14 DecemberBattersea ParkBedhead1-1
15 MarchHomeMass1-1
22 MarchKimber Road, WandsworthWestsideA-W
29 MarchTooting BecMass2-2
19 AprilWandsworth CommonLambeth Tigers0-4
10 MayHomeEvolution0-7

Under 15s

DateVenueOpponentResult
21 SeptemberWandsworth ParkSporting Duet2-2
28 SeptemberHomeFFK Athletic1-5
5 OctoberRaynes ParkLambeth All Stars0-5
12 OctoberGarrett Park, TootingFurzedown United0-8
19 OctoberTooting BecTooting Town Elite4-1
2 NovemberHomeWandsworth Town0-6
9 NovemberWandsworth ParkSporting Duet
(Challenge Cup)
2-2, 2-4 AET
16 NovemberOasis Academy, CroydonNorthboro1-5
23 NovemberHomeGreenhouse London5-0
30 NovemberHomeTooting Town Elite2-1
7 DecemberWandsworth CommonFFK Rovers1-4
25 FebruaryBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse LondonA-W
8 MarchHomeFFK Rovers7-3
15 MarchHomeBedhead Blue
(Double Blanker)
2-3
15 MarchHomeBedhead Blue2-2
22 MarchHomeFurzedown United3-1
29 MarchHomeNorthboro0-6
5 AprilLarkhall ParkCultural
(Double Blanker)
0-1
5 AprilLarkhall ParkCultural1-1
12 AprilKing George’s ParkWandsworth TownA-W
19 AprilHomeSporting DuetH-W
26 AprilWandsworth CommonFFK Athletic1-5
3 MayHomeLambeth All Stars0-2

Under 16s

DateVenueOpponentResult
21 SeptemberBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse London ColtsA-W
5 OctoberTooting BecMassA-W
12 OctoberHomePorto of London Dragons2-7
9 NovemberCharlton ParkMeridian7-0
16 NovemberHomeMeridian3-0
23 NovemberHomeTooting Town Elite5-2
30 NovemberCharlton ParkMeridian
(Challenge Cup)
7-2
7 DecemberHomeGreenhouse London Colts0-3
18 JanuaryRaynes ParkWestside0-7
8 MarchHomeSporting Duet1-1
15 MarchWandsworth ParkSporting Duet0-5
22 MarchClapham CommonPorto of London Dragons2-4
29 MarchHomeWestside (Charity Cup)
(Double Banker)
1-4
29 MarchHomeWestside (Charity Cup)0-6
5 AprilTooting BecTooting Town Elite4-0
12 AprilHomeWestside1-4
19 AprilHomePorto of London Dragons
(Charity Cup)
H-W
26 AprilBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse London Colts
(Charity Cup)
(Double Banker)
A-W
26 AprilBacon’s College, RotherhitheGreenhouse London Colts
(Charity Cup)
A-W
3 MayHomeSporting Duet
(Charity Cup)
1-4
10 MayHomeSporting Duet
(Charity Cup)
8-3
24 MayPynners Close, DulwichWestside
(KO Challenge Cup Final)
0-7