Fixtures & Results. 2012 / 2013

Under 11s

DateVenueOpponentResult
15 SeptemberHomeBroomwood Broadsides4-2
22 SeptemberTooting BecBethwin Youth5-0
6 OctoberHomeLambeth All Stars1-1
13 OctoberHomeFC Santacruzense2-0
20 OctoberWandsworth CommonBroomwood Broadsides2-0
27 OctoberTooting BecMass7-0
3 NovemberHomeBethwin (KO Cup)6-1
1 DecemberHomeMassH.W
8 DecemberHomeBalham Blazers0-0
9 FebruaryHomeProvidence House
(KO Cup)
0-7
23 FebruaryTooting BecLambeth All Stars2-2
2 MarchHome (Double Banker)Stockwell Community1-0
2 MarchHomeStockwell Community1-1
16 MarchHome (Double Banker)Broomwood Bulldogs6-1
16 MarchHomeBroomwood Bulldogs9-1
6 AprilHomeBethwin Youth2-0
13 AprilHome (Double Banker)Porto of London Dragons4-0
13 AprilHomePorto of London Dragons4-0
20 AprilFalcon Park (Double Banker)Bedhead Royals4-0
20 AprilFalcon ParkBedhead Royals7-0
27 AprilHomeFC Santacruzense0-0
11 MayRaynes ParkBalham Blazers2-1

Under 13s

DateVenueOpponentsResult
15 SeptemberHomeBethwin Colts13-0
22 SeptemberHomePorto of London Dragons6-2
29 SeptemberWandsworth CommonBroomwood Barbarians0-4
20 OctoberTooting BecWestside2-6
3 NovemberHomeLambeth Tigers0-4
10 November (KO Cup)HomeBethwin YouthH.W
1 DecemberHomeWestside2-4
8 DecemberHomeBedhead Blue2-2
5 January (KO Cup)Tooting BecBroomwood Bulldogs
(KO Cup)
3-0
2 FebruaryBacon’s CollegeBethwin Colts2-1
23 FebruaryHomeEvolution1-1
2 March (KO Cup)Tooting BecBroomwood Barbarians5-4 (AET 3-3)
9 MarchMottinghamEvolution1-2
6 AprilClapham CommonLambeth Tigers0-10
20 AprilBattersea ParkBedhead Blue2-3
27 AprilHomeBroomwood Barbarians3-3
18 May (KO Cup Final)Pynners, DulwichLambeth Tigers1-8

Under 14s

DateVenueOpponentResult
6 OctoberTooting BecFFK Athletic2-8
13 OctoberHomeNorthborough3-0
20 OctoberHomeBedhead3-1
10 NovemberHomeFFK Athletic3-1
1 DecemberTooting BecSouthwark Tigers2-4
8 DecemberOasis Academy, CroydonNorthborough0-8
21 FebruaryImperial Fields, MordenTooting & Mitcham (Friendly)2-5
23 FebruaryHomeBethwin YouthH.W
2 MarchTooting BecFFK Athletic (KO Cup)4-5 Pens. (3-3, 4-4 AET)
6 AprilHome (Double Banker)Lambeth All Stars1-2
6 ApriHomeLambeth All Stars0-3
13 AprilHome (Double Banker)Porto of London Dragons0-1
13 AprilHomePorto of London Dragons0-3
20 AprilHomeBedheadH.W
27 AprilHomeSouthwark Tigers2-2
4 MayBacon’s CollegeBethwin YouthA.W

Under 15s

DateVenueOpponentResult
15 SeptemberTooting BecFC Santacruzense1-2
22 SeptemberBacon’s CollegeBethwin Youth2-5
29 SeptemberHomeWestsideA.W
6 OctoberHomeValley Park11-3
13 OctoberBacon’s CollegeBethwin Colts7-5
20 OctoberHomeLambeth All Stars6-2
27 OctoberTooting BecTooting Town Elite6-1
3 NovemberCharlton ParkValley Park10-3
10 NovemberTooting BecBroomwood Colts (KO Cup)2-4
17 NovemberTooting BecBethwin Inters (London Cup)H.W
1 DecemberHomeSporting Duet5-0
8 DecemberHomeFC Santacruzense1-7
12 JanuaryTooting BecBroomwood Colts5-4
23 FebruaryHomeTooting Town Elite4-1
2 MarchHomeBethwin Youth1-3
16 MarchHome (Double Banker)Bethwin Inters2-2
16 MarchHomeBethwin Inters1-1
23 MarchWandsworth ParkSporting Duet2-0
30 MarchHome (Double Banker)Mass1-3
30 MarchHomeMass0-4
20 AprilTooting BecLambeth All StarsH.W
24 AprilHomeBroomwood Colts4-2
4 MayHomeBethwin Colts2-1
27 MayRaynes ParkWestsideH.W