Fixtures & Results. 2011 / 2012

Under 10s

DateVenueOpponentResult
17 SeptemberWandsworth CommonBroomwood Badgers5 – 3
1 OctoberHomeBedhead Royals2 – 2
8 OctoberPELO, DulwichPorto of London Dragons4 – 1
15 OctoberHomeIndependant3 – 2
22 OctoberTooting BecIndependant1 – 0
5 NovemberTooting BecF.C Santacruzense2 – 1
12 NovemberHomeBroomwood Badgers4 – 1
29 NovemberFalcon ParkBedhead Royals6 – 2
3 DecemberHomePorto of London Dragons6 – 0
17 DecemberHomeF.C Santacruzense0 – 1
25 FebruaryTooting Bec (KO Cup)Lambeth Tigers1 – 4
3 MarchTooting Bec (Friendly)Lambeth All Stars1 – 2
10 MarchWandsworth Common (Shield)Broomwood Badgers1 – 3
17 MarchHome (Friendly)Bethwin5 – 0
28 AprilHome (Friendly)Lambeth All Stars0 – 3
PELO, DulwichPORTO TOURNAMENT
2 JunePorto of London Dragons2 – 0
16 JuneLambeth All Stars3 – 4
7 JulyPorto of London Dragons3 – 0
7 JulyLambeth All Stars4 – 2

Under 12s

DateVenueOpponentResult
17 SeptemberPELO, DulwichPorto of London Dragons10 – 1
24 SeptemberHomeEvolution2 – 3
8 OctoberHomeBethwin4 – 2
15 OctoberFalcon ParkBedhead GoldAway W.O
22 OctoberWandsworth CommonBroomwood4 – 2
12 NovemberHomeBedhead Gold4 – 1
19 NovemberHomeMassHome W.O
26 NovemberHomePorto of London Dragons2 – 0
3 DecemberPELO, DulwichEvolution3 – 4
10 DecemberTooting BecMass9 – 1
17 DecemberHomeBroomwood3 – 1
7 JanuaryTooting BecBethwin3 – 2
14 JanuaryHome (KO Cup)Porto of London Dragons2 – 1
18 FebruaryPELO, Dulwich (KO Cup)Evolution6 – 3
25 FebruaryHome (KO Cup)Lambeth Tigers1 – 4
24 MarchWandsworth Common (Friendly)Broomwood8 – 2
28 AprilHome (Friendly)Lambeth All Stars6 – 4
PELO, DulwichPORTO TOURNAMENT
19 MayBroomwood4 – 0
2 JunePorto of London Dragons3 – 2
9 JuneLambeth All Stars2 – 3
7 JulyFINALLambeth All Stars3 – 5

Under 13s

DateVenueOpponentResult
17 SeptemberHomePorto of London Dragons2 – 3
24 SeptemberTooting BecLambeth All Stars0 – 0
1 OctoberHomeWandsworth Town3 – 2
8 OctoberHomeFit For Kids8 – 3
15 OctoberClapham CommonClapham Rangers4 – 1
22 OctoberHomeSouthwark Tigers4 – 4
29 OctoberTooting BecBethwin4 – 2
5 NovemberHomeBedhead6 – 2
12 NovemberPELO, DulwichPorto of London Dragons1 – 5
19 NovemberTooting BecCultural5 – 0
3 DecemberHomeLambeth All Stars3 – 2
10 DecemberTooting BecBedhead4 – 1
7 JanuaryTooting BecFit For Kids0 – 5
21 JanuaryHomeBethwin7 – 1
28 JanuaryTooting BecSouthwark Tigers2 – 7
18 FebruaryHome (KO Cup)Southwark Tigers2 – 5
3 MarchHomeCultural3 – 0
10 MarchHome (Shield)Wapping WarriorsW.O
24 MarchTooting Bec (Shield)Santacruzense1 – 2
31 MarchHomeClapham Rangers1 – 1
28 AprilTooting BecWandsworth TownW.O
PELO, DulwichPORTO TOURNAMENT
9 JuneLambeth All Stars0 – 5
16 JunePorto of London Dragons0 – 4
7 JulyLambeth All Stars1 – 2
7 JulyPorto of London Dragons0 – 1

Under 14s

DateVenueOpponentResult
17 SeptemberTooting BecChurch Manor4 – 1
15 OctoberHomeBethwin Colts12 – 0
22 OctoberTooting BecBethwin6 – 1
5 NovemberHomeWestside0 – 1
12 NovemberTooting BecMass3 – 2
19 NovemberHome
(London Cup)
Tooting Town Elite13 – 0
26 NovemberHomeChurch Manor0 – 0
10 DecemberHackney Marshes
(London Cup)
A2S1 – 4
17 DecemberHomeMass0 – 1
7 JanuaryHomeBethwin9 – 1
14 JanuaryTooting BecBethwin Colts4 – 1
28 JanuaryTooting Bec (KO Cup)Westside2 – 1 (AET)
18 FebruaryTooting Bec (KO Cup)Bethwin Inters8 – 2
25 FebruaryHomeMass3 – 3 (AET) 4 – 3 (Pens)
3 MarchTooting BecWestside0 – 5
14 AprilHome (Friendly)Church Manor2 – 1
26 MayLCSYFL K.O Cup Final
Pynners Close, Dulwich
Broomwood Colts1 – 0