Fixtures & Results. 2010 / 2011

Under 11s

DateVenueOpponentResult
18 SeptemberHomeBedhead Blue0-8
25 SeptemberTooting BecFit 4 Kidz2-5
2 OctoberHomeFit 4 Kidz0-7
9 OctoberTooting BecLambeth All Stars2-4
16 OctoberHomeDulwich Magic1-5
30 OctoberHomeAFC Wandsworth2-3
6 NovemberBanana Park (KO Cup)Bedhead Gold3-2
20 NovemberDulwich Sports GroundPeckham Town Reds1-2
27 NovemberHome (KO Cup)Peckham Town Reds3-1
22 JanuaryHome (KO Cup)Fit 4 Kidz1-5
29 JanuaryDulwich Sports GroundPeckham Town Whites0-6
5 FebruaryBanana ParkBedhead Blue0-4
12 FebruaryHomePeckham Town Reds1-2
19 FebruaryJAGS Sports GroundDulwich Magic1-5
5 MarchTooting BecAFC Wandsworth1 – 4
12 MarchHomeLambeth All Stars0 – 0
19 MarchHomePeckham Town Whites1 – 6

Under 12s

DateVenueOpponentResult
18 September 2010Tooting BecWandsworth Town5-1
25 SeptemberHomeFit 4 Kidz1-2
2 OctoberTooting BecLambeth All Stars3-10
9 OctoberHomeBethwin A8-1
16 OctoberTooting BecBethwin A9-0
30 OctoberTooting BecAxten3-4
6 NovemberTooting BecFit 4 Kidz1-2
13 NovemberHomeClapham Rangers2-3
20 NovemberTooting BecClapham Rangers2-2
8 January 2011Home (Double Banker)Rainbow0-3 / 0-2
15 JanuaryTooting Bec (KO Cup)Fit 4 Kidz2-5
22 JanuaryHomeAxten7-1
5 FebruaryHome (Shield)Rainbow2-3
12 FebruaryHomeLambeth All Stars1-2
19 FebruaryHomeBedheadHome Walkover
5 MarchTooting BecBedhead1 – 4
26 MarchHomeWandsworth Town2 – 4

Under 13s

DateVenueOpponentResult
18 September 2010Wandsworth CommonFit 4 Kidz3-3
9 OctoberTooting BecBethwin A4-4
16 OctoberHomeProvidence House B0-5
23 OctoberTooting Bec (KO Cup)Providence House B3-2
30 OctoberHomeProvidence House A5-3
6 NovemberHomeBethwin A2-5
13 NovemberTooting BecProvidence House B2-2
20 NovemberHomeFit 4 Kidz2-2
11 DecemberHomeBec Utd.11-0
8 January 2011Tooting BecProvidence House A4-1
15 JanuaryHome (KO Cup)Church Manor4-1
22 JanuaryHome (Double Banker)Bec Utd.5-0, 4-1
29 JanuaryTooting BecClapham Rangers9-0
5 FebruaryHome (KO Cup)Sporting Duet9-2
19 FebruaryHome (KO Cup)Bethwin A5-0
26 FebruaryTooting BecBethwin A3-2
5 MarchHomeProvidence House B1 – 0
12 MarchTooting BecProvidence House A4 – 1
19 MarchHome (Double Banker)Clapham RangersHome Walkover x 2
26 MarchHomeFit 4 Kidz4 – 4
21 MayHackney Marshes
(KO Cup Final)
Fit 4 Kidz4 – 3 (AET. 3 -3 FT)

Under 15s

DateVenueOpponentResult
18 September 2010HomeSporting Duet6-0
25 SeptemberHomeElaysHome Walkover
9 OctoberTooting BecElaysAway Walkover
16 OctoberHomePure F.C3-5
Oct. 30Tooting BecBethwin B9-5
6 NovemberHome (K.O Cup)Cultural1-4
13 NovemberTooting BecWestside0-7
20 NovemberHomeWestside0-5
27 NovemberHackney MarshesEastfield Eagles1-6
11 DecemberHomeCultural1-8
15 January 2011Home (Double Banker)St. Martin’s4-3, 1-1
22 JanuaryHome (Double Banker)Al-AqsaHome Walkover, 11-0
29 JanuaryHomeEastfield Eagles0-5
5 FebruaryHomeSporting Duet7-0
12 FebruaryHome (Shield)Eastfield Eagles0-6
5 MarchHome (Double Banker)Bethwin C3 – 2, 0 – 1
12 MarchTooting BecPure F.C2 – 6
19 MarchTooting BecCultural1 – 15
26 MarchHomeBethwin B7 – 5